Menu
Home Page

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mrs Jane Skinner

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher 1 Mrs Sarah Kesterson

Inclusion Manager

Inclusion Manager 1 Mrs Clare Upton Jones

Year R Team

Year R Team 1 Miss Vicky Jordan - Butterfly Teacher
Year R Team 2 Mrs Sheena Woodcock- Year R Leader Bee Teacher
Year R Team 3 Mrs Zoe Ainsworth - (Maternity Leave)
Year R Team 4 Miss Hannah Newman - Ladybird Teacher
Year R Team 5 Mrs Viv Wiles - Caterpillar Teacher
Year R Team 6 Mrs Lynn Ross- Butterfly EYA
Year R Team 7 Mrs Deb Parsons- Butterfly EYA
Year R Team 8 Mrs Marie Williams- Bee EYA
Year R Team 9 Mrs Kelly Hindley - Ladybird EYA
Year R Team 10 Mrs Wendy Baldwin- Ladybird EYA
Year R Team 11 Miss Lucy Allen - Caterpillar EYA

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Miss Sophie Woolford - Rabbit Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs Joanna Hazlewood - Year Leader, Squirrel Teach
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs Gemma Ramsdale - Badger Teacher
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs Emily Hellier - (Maternity Leave)
Year 1 Team 5 Mrs Faye Canton- (Maternity Leave)
Year 1 Team 6 Mrs Julie Wartnaby - Rabbit LSA
Year 1 Team 7 Mrs Jane Aslet - Rabbit LSA , Speech Support
Year 1 Team 8 Mrs Liz Houghton - Rabbit LSA
Year 1 Team 9 Mrs Laura Gamblim - Squirrel LSA
Year 1 Team 10 Miss Justine Brady - Badger LSA

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mr Luke Byrom - Owl Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs Tina Shuttleworth - Fox Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Mrs Bethan Morris - Year Leader, Otter Teacher
Year 2 Team 4 Miss Nickie Vane - Owl LSA
Year 2 Team 5 Miss Vicky Vargas - Owl SNA
Year 2 Team 6 Mrs Wendy Johnson - Fox LSA
Year 2 Team 7 Mrs Heather Callum - Otter LSA

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs Fran Rogers - Senior Admin Officer
Admin Team 2 Mrs Donna Drinkwater - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 3 Mrs Debbie Moore - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 4 Mrs Jane Dilley - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 5 Mrs Zoe Daniel - Teacher Resource Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Team 1 Mrs Kulwinder K Sahota - Senior School Cook
Lunchtime Team 2 Miss Paula Butcher - Kitchen Staff
Lunchtime Team 3 Mrs Deb Parsons - Senior Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 4 Mrs Liz Houghton - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 5 Miss Lucy Allen - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 6 Mrs Susan Bunyan - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 7 Mrs Sarah Burfield - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 8 Ms Tammy Cockle - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 9 Mrs Pat Gale - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 10 Mrs Stephanie Gauntlet - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 11 Mrs Catharine Goodall - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 12 Mrs Georgie Ware - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 13 Mrs Laura Gamblin - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistan
Lunchtime Team 14 Mrs Wendy Baldwin - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistan
Lunchtime Team 15 Mrs Marie Williams - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Early Bird and Breakfast Club

Early Bird and Breakfast Club 1 Mrs Wendy Baldwin - Early Bird Club
Early Bird and Breakfast Club 2 Mrs Jane Aslet - Early Bird Club
Early Bird and Breakfast Club 3 Mrs Susan Bunyan - Breakfast Club
Early Bird and Breakfast Club 4 Mrs Sarah Burdfield - Breakfast Club

Site Management Team

Site Management Team 1 Mr Steve Day - Site Manager
Site Management Team 2 Miss Paula Butcher - Cleaning Staff
Site Management Team 3 Mrs Joy Bright - Cleaning Staff
Site Management Team 4 Mrs Jennifer Webb - Cleaning Staff
Top