Menu
Home Page

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mrs Jane Skinner

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher 1 Mrs Sarah Kesterson

Inclusion Manager

Inclusion Manager 1 Mrs Clare Mills

Year R Team

Year R Team 1 Miss Claire Ward - Butterfly Teacher
Year R Team 2 Miss Vicky Jordan - Year R Leader & Bee Teacher
Year R Team 3 Miss Sophie Woolford - Ladybird Teacher
Year R Team 4 Miss Lucy Allen - Butterfly EYA
Year R Team 5 Mrs Marie Williams - Bee EYA
Year R Team 6 Miss Sophie Hutin - Ladybird SNA
Year R Team 7 Mrs Kelly Hindley - Ladybird EYA
Year R Team 8 Mrs Jo Davies - Bee SNA
Year R Team 9 Mrs Deb Parsons- Year R EYA

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Miss Chloe McCabe - Hedgehog Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs Emily Hellier - Badger Teacher & Year Leader
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs Gemma Ramsdale - Badger Teacher & Year Leader
Year 1 Team 4 Miss Bahar Esfandiari - Squirrel Teacher
Year 1 Team 5 Mrs Julie Wartnaby - Hedgehog LSA
Year 1 Team 6 Mrs Amanda Casswell - Hedgehog SNA
Year 1 Team 7 Mrs Heather Callum - Rabbit LSA
Year 1 Team 8 Mrs Wendy Baldwin - Rabbit SNA
Year 1 Team 9 Miss Justine Brady - Squirrel LSA
Year 1 Team 10 Mrs Liz Houghton - Squirrel SNA
Year 1 Team 11 Miss Chloe McCabe- Hedgehog Teacher

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Miss Carleigh O'Boyle - Robin Teacher & Yr2 Leader
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs Wendy Johnson - Owl Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Mrs Tina Shuttleworth - Fox Teacher
Year 2 Team 4 Mrs Zoe Ainsworth - Fox Teacher
Year 2 Team 5 Mr Luke Byrom - Otter Teacher
Year 2 Team 6 Mrs Laura Gamblin - Robin LSA
Year 2 Team 7 Miss Nickie Vane - Owl LSA & HLTA
Year 2 Team 8 Mrs Laura Gillingham - Fox LSA
Year 2 Team 9 Mrs Jane Aslet - Otter LSA

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs Fran Rogers - Senior Admin Officer
Admin Team 2 Mrs Ria Warwick - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 3 Mrs Debbie Moore - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 4 Mrs Jane Dilley - Admin Assistant
Admin Team 5 Mrs Zoe Daniel - Teacher Resource Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Team 1 Mrs Kulwinder K Sahota - Senior School Cook
Lunchtime Team 2 Mrs Deb Parsons - Senior Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 3 Mrs Liz Houghton - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 4 Mrs Laura Gamblin - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistan
Lunchtime Team 5 Miss Lucy Allen - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 6 Mrs Sarah Burfield - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 7 Ms Tammy Cockle - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 8 Mrs Pat Gale - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 9 Mrs Stephanie Gauntlet - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Team 10 Mrs Wendy Baldwin - Lunchtime Supervisory Assistan
Lunchtime Team 11 Mrs Marie Williams - Lunchtime Supervisory Assista
Lunchtime Team 12 Mrs Shirley Humby - Lunchtime Supervisory Assista
Lunchtime Team 13 Mrs Laura Gillingham - Lunchtime Supervisory Assis

Early Bird and Breakfast Club

Early Bird and Breakfast Club 1 Mrs Jane Aslet - Early Bird Club
Early Bird and Breakfast Club 2 Mrs Sarah Burdfield - Breakfast Club
Early Bird and Breakfast Club 3 Mrs Shirley Humby- Breakfast Club

Site Management Team

Site Management Team 1 Mr Steve Day - Site Manager
Site Management Team 2 Mrs Jennifer Webb - Cleaning Staff
Site Management Team 3 Mrs Denise Frampton - Cleaning Staff
Site Management Team 4 Mrs Joy Bright - Cleaning Staff
Top